Underwood Family Tree

Florence Emily Underwood1878

Name
Florence Emily Underwood
Given names
Florence Emily
Surname
Underwood
Also known as
Florence Emily Meakin
Birth 1878
Marriage statusCharles Percy WilliamsView this family
MARRIED

Birth of a brotherOctavious George Underwood
December 1880 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherPercival Harry Underwood
April 28, 1883 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a brotherOrlando Meakin Underwood
1884 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a sisterAlice Eugenie Underwood
1889 (Age 11 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherGeorge William Underwood
1890 (Age 12 years)
Death of a brotherOrlando Meakin Underwood
1894 (Age 16 years)
Marriage of parentsOctavious UnderwoodAgnes MeakinView this family
June 17, 1895 (Age 17 years)
Birth of a brotherCyril Oliver “Jack” Underwood
November 16, 1896 (Age 18 years)
Baptism of a sisterAlice Eugenie Underwood
February 28, 1897 (Age 19 years)
Christening of a brotherCyril Oliver “Jack” Underwood
February 28, 1897 (Age 19 years)
MarriageCharles Percy WilliamsView this family
1899 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Charles Frederick Williams
1901 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Florence Theresa Williams
1902 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Francis Joseph Williams
1904 (Age 26 years)
Marriage of a siblingPercival Harry UnderwoodLavinia Minnie HartView this family
1904 (Age 26 years)
Death of a motherAgnes Meakin
1912 (Age 34 years)
Marriage of a siblingOctavious George UnderwoodCharlotte S WiddisonView this family
1913 (Age 35 years)
Death of a sisterAlice Eugenie Underwood
1914 (Age 36 years)
Death of a brotherOctavious George Underwood
1915 (Age 37 years)
Death of a fatherOctavious Underwood
1934 (Age 56 years)
Death of a brotherPercival Harry Underwood
1963 (Age 85 years)
_FSFTID
LRZY-T27

Reference number
8+1

Unique identifier
BFD6C665CB9B42449D800CE3A2F99FF5E759

Unique identifier
50B4533840EDF64B8163743B48371C92BD87

Last change January 20, 201917:30:51

by: Richard
Birth 1878
Derby, Derbyshire, England
Latitude: 52.92049 Longitude: -1.46942

Marriage statusCharles Percy WilliamsView this family
MARRIED

Birth of a brotherOctavious George Underwood
December 1880 (Age 2 years)
Long Eaton, Derbyshire, England
Latitude: 52.89834 Longitude: -1.2672

Birth of a brotherPercival Harry Underwood
April 28, 1883 (Age 5 years)
Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, England
Latitude: 52.95360 Longitude: -1.14944

Birth of a brotherOrlando Meakin Underwood
1884 (Age 6 years)
Derby, Derbyshire, England
Latitude: 52.92049 Longitude: -1.46942

Birth of a sisterAlice Eugenie Underwood
1889 (Age 11 years)
Chellaston, Derbyshire, England
Latitude: 52.87053 Longitude: -1.44083

Death of a paternal grandfatherGeorge William Underwood
1890 (Age 12 years)
Dursley, Gloucestershire, England
Latitude: 51.67886 Longitude: -2.35052

Death of a brotherOrlando Meakin Underwood
1894 (Age 16 years)
Shardlow, Derbyshire, England
Latitude: 52.93208 Longitude: -1.4447

Marriage of parentsOctavious UnderwoodAgnes MeakinView this family
June 17, 1895 (Age 17 years)
Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, England
Latitude: 52.95360 Longitude: -1.14944

Birth of a brotherCyril Oliver “Jack” Underwood
November 16, 1896 (Age 18 years)
Chellaston, Derbyshire, England
Latitude: 52.87053 Longitude: -1.44083

Baptism of a sisterAlice Eugenie Underwood
February 28, 1897 (Age 19 years)
Chellaston, Derbyshire, England
Latitude: 52.87053 Longitude: -1.44083

Christening of a brotherCyril Oliver “Jack” Underwood
February 28, 1897 (Age 19 years)
Chellaston, Derbyshire, England
Latitude: 52.87053 Longitude: -1.44083

MarriageCharles Percy WilliamsView this family
1899 (Age 21 years)
Shardlow, Derbyshire, England
Latitude: 52.93208 Longitude: -1.4447

Birth of a son
#1
Charles Frederick Williams
1901 (Age 23 years)
Derby, Derbyshire, England
Latitude: 52.92049 Longitude: -1.46942

Birth of a daughter
#2
Florence Theresa Williams
1902 (Age 24 years)
Derby, Derbyshire, England
Latitude: 52.92049 Longitude: -1.46942

Birth of a son
#3
Francis Joseph Williams
1904 (Age 26 years)
Derby, Derbyshire, England
Latitude: 52.92049 Longitude: -1.46942

Marriage of a siblingPercival Harry UnderwoodLavinia Minnie HartView this family
1904 (Age 26 years)
Derby, Derbyshire, England
Latitude: 52.92049 Longitude: -1.46942

Death of a motherAgnes Meakin
1912 (Age 34 years)
Derby, Derbyshire, England
Latitude: 52.92049 Longitude: -1.46942

Marriage of a siblingOctavious George UnderwoodCharlotte S WiddisonView this family
1913 (Age 35 years)
Basford, Derbyshire, England
Latitude: 52.97779 Longitude: -1.16969

Death of a sisterAlice Eugenie Underwood
1914 (Age 36 years)
Derby, Derbyshire, England
Latitude: 52.92049 Longitude: -1.46942

Death of a brotherOctavious George Underwood
1915 (Age 37 years)
France
Latitude: 46.31658 Longitude: 2.10938

Death of a fatherOctavious Underwood
1934 (Age 56 years)
Basford, Derbyshire, England
Latitude: 52.97779 Longitude: -1.16969

Death of a brotherPercival Harry Underwood
1963 (Age 85 years)
Bakewell, Derbyshire, England
Latitude: 53.21538 Longitude: -1.6761

Reference number
8+1

Unique identifier
BFD6C665CB9B42449D800CE3A2F99FF5E759

Unique identifier
50B4533840EDF64B8163743B48371C92BD87

Last change January 20, 201917:30:51

by: Richard